Whosdatedwho.Com - Info whosdatedwho.com

whosdatedwho.com receives about 30,700 unique visitors and 93,635 (3.05 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $535.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $308,926.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank whosdatedwho.com is ranked number 15,460 in the world and 0.00614% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Natick, MA, 01760, United States and links to network IP address 174.34.56.95.

About - whosdatedwho.com

How popular is whosdatedwho.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
921,000
Daily Pageviews:
93,635 (3.05 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,460 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00614% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.7%32.3%6840
United Kingdom 4.9%5.0%8356
India 4.1%4.2%16223
Canada 3.8%4.7%5860
Germany 3.1%2.8%16409
Australia 2.6%3.2%5783
France 2.6%1.9%16042
China 2.0%1.6%44577
Italy 1.8%1.2%17806
Singapore 1.7%1.5%3742
Poland 1.6%2.4%9503
Spain 1.5%1.8%16463
Brazil 1.4%1.1%19999
Philippines 1.2%1.0%4661
Greece 1.2%1.0%6977
South Africa 1.2%1.7%6117
Nepal 1.2%1.3%505
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%11029
Japan 1.0%1.0%63438
Belgium 0.9%0.7%9524
Mexico 0.9%0.5%19700
Sweden 0.9%0.9%7609
Romania 0.9%1.0%7057
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.4%24267
Russian Federation 0.8%1.1%44484
Austria 0.8%0.7%9077
Portugal 0.7%1.2%6536
Czech Republic 0.7%1.3%8684
Turkey 0.7%1.1%15885
Indonesia 0.6%1.1%17366
Slovenia 0.6%0.7%2343
Nigeria 0.5%0.5%11551
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%11595
Finland 0.5%1.7%6497
Denmark 0.5%0.3%8783

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
whosdatedwho.com
100.00%99.90%2.95
members.whosdatedwho.com
0.26%0.09%1
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush whosdatedwho.com
Domain:
  whosdatedwho.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
969
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is whosdatedwho.com?

Facebook:
  89
Google +:
  32
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  321
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much whosdatedwho.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$535.76
Monthly Revenue:
$16,072.80
Yearly Revenue:
$195,552.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 30,244$346.90
Canada 4,401$30.85
United Kingdom 4,682$29.17
Australia 2,996$22.56
Germany 2,622$12.66
Finland 1,592$11.54
France 1,779$8.36
South Africa 1,592$7.02
India 3,933$6.29
Netherlands 1,030$5.24
China 1,498$4.63
Sweden 843$4.48
Singapore 1,405$4.20
Poland 2,247$4.07
Italy 1,124$3.92
Belgium 655$3.23
Japan 936$3.00
Czech Republic 1,217$2.64
Portugal 1,124$2.45
Austria 655$2.13
Russian Federation 1,030$2.09
Spain 1,685$1.87
Brazil 1,030$1.82
Slovenia 655$1.82
Greece 936$1.69
Philippines 936$1.52
Nepal 1,217$1.35
Indonesia 1,030$1.27
Nigeria 468$1.23
Malaysia 375$1.13
Turkey 1,030$1.12
Romania 936$1.10
Denmark 281$1.08
Korea, Republic of 375$0.87
Mexico 468$0.45

How much money do whosdatedwho.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$99.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,987.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$36,343.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
15,011
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
450,319
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,478,879
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,444$62.44
Canada 1,100$7.71
United Kingdom 749$4.67
Australia 599$4.51
Germany 760$3.67
Finland 366$2.65
India 1,101$1.76
Poland 742$1.34
Sweden 236$1.26
Singapore 407$1.22
France 196$0.92
Netherlands 175$0.89
Indonesia 597$0.73
Italy 191$0.67
Greece 365$0.66
China 195$0.60
Austria 170$0.55
Portugal 236$0.51
Slovenia 151$0.42
Belgium 79$0.39
Spain 320$0.36
Denmark 70$0.27
Czech Republic 122$0.26
Romania 197$0.23
South Africa 32$0.14
Russian Federation 62$0.13
Brazil 62$0.11
Philippines 66$0.11
Malaysia 30$0.09
Japan 28$0.09
Turkey 72$0.08
Mexico 42$0.04
Korea, Republic of 15$0.03
Nepal 24$0.03
Nigeria 9$0.02

How much is whosdatedwho.com worth?

Website Value:
$308,926.99

Where is whosdatedwho.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
174.34.56.95
ASN:
AS14742 
ISP:
Internap Network Services Corporation 
Server Location:
Natick
MA
01760
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.34.56.95

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does whosdatedwho.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4126 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.1/jquery.min.js
http://static.famousfix.com/js/ff.global.js?v=32
http://static.famousfix.com/js/ff.all.js?v=32
http://static.famousfix.com/js/ff.trx3.js?v=32
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.1/jquery-ui.min.js
http://static.famousfix.com/js/colorbox/jquery.colorbox-min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.global.css?v=140
http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.mobile.css?v=140
http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.comment.css?v=140
http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.table.css?v=140
http://static.famousfix.com/css/wdw/wdw.sub.mobile.css?v=140
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.1/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css
http://static.famousfix.com/css/colorbox/colorbox.css?v=140

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://whosdatedwho.com/
http://dating.famousfix.com/
http://wdw.famousfix.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 55.5KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://static.famousfix.com/js/ff.all.js?v=32 could save 19.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.global.css?v=140 could save 10.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://static.famousfix.com/js/colorbox/jquery.colorbox-min.js could save 6.9KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.comment.css?v=140 could save 6.4KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.mobile.css?v=140 could save 5.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://static.famousfix.com/js/ff.trx3.js?v=32 could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://static.famousfix.com/css/colorbox/colorbox.css?v=140 could save 2KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.table.css?v=140 could save 1.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://static.famousfix.com/js/ff.global.js?v=32 could save 890B (50% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.5KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying http://static.famousfix.com/js/ff.all.js?v=32 could save 6.4KiB (26% reduction).
Minifying http://static.famousfix.com/js/ff.trx3.js?v=32 could save 2.6KiB (60% reduction).
Minifying http://static.famousfix.com/js/ff.global.js?v=32 could save 534B (31% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (33% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.famousfix.com/img/logos/wdw.png could save 1.7KiB (33% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.7KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.global.css?v=140 could save 4KiB (28% reduction).
Minifying http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.comment.css?v=140 could save 1.5KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.mobile.css?v=140 could save 1.4KiB (20% reduction).
Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.11.1/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.famousfix.com/css/colorbox/colorbox.css?v=140 could save 756B (25% reduction).
Minifying http://static.famousfix.com/css/ff.table.css?v=140 could save 675B (33% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 626B (16% reduction).

Minifying http://wdw.famousfix.com/ could save 626B (16% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  80
Vendor reliability:
  80
Privacy:
  80
Child safety:
  35

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to whosdatedwho.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://dating.famousfix.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:25:56 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Length: 28830
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDCQSDDSDC=OJHCNGMDMDMNAGIPGODBOLGO; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Mon, 02 Nov 2015 18:25:53 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.whosdatedwho.com 3600
A 174.34.56.95 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.first-ns.de
Rname postmaster.robot.first-ns.de
Serial Number 2016120800
Refresh 14400
Retry 1800
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS robotns3.second-ns.com 3598
NS ns1.first-ns.de 3598
NS robotns2.second-ns.de 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-19
Domain Age:
10 years 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Registered through: GoDaddy.com, LLC (http://www.godaddy.com)
Domain Name: WHOSDATEDWHO.COM

Registrant:
Domain Privacy Protection Service

Domain servers in listed order:
ADNS.AUS.SITEPROTECT.COM
BDNS.AUS.SITEPROTECT.COM

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WHOSDATEDWHO.COM
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WHOSDATEDWHO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ADNS.AUS.SITEPROTECT.COM
Name Server: BDNS.AUS.SITEPROTECT.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 28-oct-2009
Creation Date: 19-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 19-jul-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 11 Jan 2013 21:07:06 UTC <<<
Last update was 75 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
whosdatedwho.com widget